OLGC PARISH CLERGY

Msgr. Patrick Halfpenny
Temporary Administrator

Msgr. Patrick Halfpenny

Fr. Anthony Camilleri
Associate Pastor

Fr. Anthony Camilleri

Fr. Tim Wezner
Associate Pastor

Fr. Tim Wezner

OLGC PARISH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Melissa Hunt
Principal

Melissa Hunt

Huy-Linh Dang
Evangelization & Discipleship

Huy-Linh Dang

Leigh Fitch
Counselor

Leigh Fitch

Cru
School Pet

Cru

SCHOOL OFFICE TEAM

Angela DiSalvo
Receptionist

Angela DiSalvo

Helena Heffernan
Office Staff and Latchkey Director

Helena Heffernan

Kaelah Lesnau
Receptionist

Kaelah Lesnau

Terri O’Connor
School Secretary

Terri O’Connor

SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Lindsay Bosker
Grade 4

Lindsay Bosker

Lynn Beattie
Junior High

Lynn Beattie

Gordon Cameron
Junior High

Gordon Cameron

Molly Contos
Kindergarten Assistant

Molly Contos

Jackie Coury
Kindergarten

Jackie Coury

Melissa Elsey
Grade 2

Melissa Elsey

Megan Gonyeau
Grade 2

Megan Gonyeau

Sue Heemstra
Kindergarten Assistant

Sue Heemstra

Renee Hult
Pre-K Teacher

Renee Hult

Lauren Kowalski
Kindergarten

Lauren Kowalski

Jennifer Kraus
Grade 3

Jennifer Kraus

Maura Laskowski
Pre-K Teacher

Maura Laskowski

Molly Metzgar
Grade 1

Molly Metzgar

Mallory Myler
Junior High

Mallory Myler

Cindy Nielsen
Pre-K Assistant

Cindy Nielsen

Pam Peper
Grade 6

Pam Peper

Angela Rochow
Pre-K Teacher

Angela Rochow

Abby Stephenson
Grade 1

Abby Stephenson

Jennifer Thibault
Grade 5 & Student Support Specialist

Jennifer Thibault

Megan Tuquero
Pre-K Assistant

Megan Tuquero

TEACHING STAFF FOR SPECIAL CLASSES

Tina Aquilina
Art Teacher

Tina Aquilina

Brandon Bessette
Physical Education Teacher

Brandon Bessette

Carol Dickinson
Spanish Teacher

Carol Dickinson

Annika Herhusky
Spanish Teacher

Annika Herhusky

Lynn O’Donohue
Media Teacher

Lynn O’Donohue

Jolene Pollard
Music and Worship Leader

Jolene Pollard

SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF

Linda Bubenko
Custodian

Linda Bubenko

Greg Budde
Technology Coordinator

Greg Budde

Kevin Durante
Custodian

Kevin Durante

Jill Gaylord
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

Jill Gaylord

Leslie Hoak
Latchkey Teacher

Leslie Hoak

Adam Martin
Maintenance Assistant

Adam Martin

Adam Peters
Lead Custodian

Adam Peters

Roger Romine
Recess Coordinator

Roger Romine

Frank Savastano
Maintenance Manager

Frank Savastano

Carol Stowe
Student Support Specialist

Carol Stowe

Sheila Tieppo
Latchkey Teacher

Sheila Tieppo

Susan Wiercioch
Latchkey Director

Susan Wiercioch