OLGC PARISH CLERGY

Msgr. Todd Lajiness
Administrator

Msgr. Todd Lajiness

Fr. Anthony Camilleri
Associate Pastor

Fr. Anthony Camilleri

Fr. Zaid Chabaan
Associate Pastor

Fr. Zaid Chabaan

OLGC PARISH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Melissa Hunt
Principal

Melissa Hunt

Leanne Sauve
Assistant Principal

Leanne Sauve

Leigh Fitch
Counselor

Leigh Fitch

Cru
School Pet

Cru

SCHOOL OFFICE TEAM

Laura Carravallah
School Secretary

Laura Carravallah

Angela DiSalvo
Receptionist

Angela DiSalvo

Laure Falzon
Administrative Assistant

Laure Falzon

Kaelah Lesnau
Admissions Director

Kaelah Lesnau

SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Hannah Aleman
Music & Worship

Hannah Aleman

Lindsay Bosker
Grade 3

Lindsay Bosker

Jennifer Brobeil
Pre-K 4 Assistant

Jennifer Brobeil

Julianne Brown
Pre-k 3 Assistant

Julianne Brown

Gordon Cameron
Junior High

Gordon Cameron

Molly Contos
Kindergarten Aide / Food Service Coordinator

Molly Contos

Jackie Coury
Kindergarten

Jackie Coury

Fernanda Cusick
Spanish Teacher

Fernanda Cusick

Melissa Elsey
Grade 2

Melissa Elsey

Sarah Francus
Young 5s

Sarah Francus

Sue Heemstra
PreK 4 Assistant

Sue Heemstra

Annika Herhusky
Kindergarten

Annika Herhusky

Renee Hult
Pre-K Teacher

Renee Hult

Jody Kosman
6th Grade

Jody Kosman

Lauren Kowalski
Kindergarten

Lauren Kowalski

Jennifer Kraus
Grade 3

Jennifer Kraus

Jessica Howard
5th Grade

Jessica Howard

Maura Laskowski
Pre-K Teacher

Maura Laskowski

Lindsay Lyle
2nd Grade

Lindsay Lyle

Molly Metzgar
Grade 1

Molly Metzgar

Mallory Mifsud
Junior High

Mallory Mifsud

Cindy Nielsen
Pre-K Assistant

Cindy Nielsen

Michelle Portelli
Junior High

Michelle Portelli

Marcus Rinaldi
Junior High

Marcus Rinaldi

Angela Rochow
Pre-K Teacher

Angela Rochow

Molly Rositano
4th Grade

Molly Rositano

Abby Stephenson
Grade 1

Abby Stephenson

Megan Tuquero
Pre-K Assistant

Megan Tuquero

Cheryl Ziobro
5th & 6th Grade

Cheryl Ziobro

TEACHING STAFF FOR SPECIAL CLASSES

Tina Aquilina
Art Teacher

Tina Aquilina

Jon Schneider
Physical Education Teacher

Jon Schneider

Carol Dickinson
Spanish Teacher

Carol Dickinson

Lynn O’Donohue
Media Teacher

Lynn O’Donohue

SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF

Linda Bubenko
Custodian

Linda Bubenko

Ted Devine
Worship Leader

Ted Devine

Jill Gaylord
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

Jill Gaylord

Helena Heffernan
Campus Minister

Helena Heffernan

Renee Hult
Pre-K Teacher

Renee Hult

Adam Peters
Lead Custodian

Adam Peters

Roger Romine
Recess Coordinator

Roger Romine

Frank Savastano
Maintenance Manager

Frank Savastano

John Stockwell
Technology Administrator

John Stockwell

Carol Stowe
Learning Specialist

Carol Stowe

Pam Swiderek
Math Interventionist

Pam Swiderek

Jennifer Thibault
Learning Specialist

Jennifer Thibault

Sherry Zilka
Maintenance Assistant

Sherry Zilka